Board's Positions' Interview Schedule

DIRECTOR HRM & DEVELOPMENT INTERVIEW SCHEDULE

MONDAY 11TH MAY 2015

VENUE: KENYA SCHOOL OF GOVERNMENT MOMBASA

S/NO. NAME GENDER TIME
1. PHOEBE MWAKUNGU FEMALE 8.30- 9.30 AM
2. ANTHONY WALI LIWALI MALE 9.30 – 10.30 AM
3. EUNICE MMBOGA FEMALE 10.30- 11.30 AM
4. MARY MBODZA MWAKAI FEMALE 11.30-12.30 PM
5. PERIS M. KOECH FEMALE 2.00- 3.00 PM
6. PATRICK K. OPISA MALE 3.00-4.00 PM
7. GIDEON CHILUMO MUMBA MALE 4.00- 5.00 PM

TUESDAY 12TH MAY 2015

8. RANDANI ABDALLAH RASHID MALE 8.30- 9.30 AM
9. AMIR GHALIB ABDALLA MALE 9.30- 10.30 AM
10. IBTISAM M. AWADH FEMALE 10.30- 11.30 AM

 

ASST. DIRECTOR- HRM & DEVELOPMEN INTERVIEW SCHEDULE

TUESDAY 12TH MAY 2015

S/NO. NAME GENDER TIME
1. RUTH KEMUNTO MAONGA FEMALE 11.30- 12.30 PM
2. EUNICE MBOGA FEMALE 2.00- 3.00PM
3. ISMAEL ABDINUR MALE 3.00- 4.00PM
4. MWENDWA KING’OLE MALE 4.00- 5.00PM

WEDNESDAY 13TH MAY 2015

5. CHARLES LANGAT MALE 8.30- 9.30AM
6. ANASTACIA N. LAU FEMALE 9.30- 10.30AM
7. JUMAA MUSA JUMAA MALE 10.30- 11.30AM
8. JOAN CHEROTICH FEMALE 11.30- 12.30PM
9. HASSAN SAID MALE 2.00- 3.00PM
10. DIANA MATAKA MWASHUMA FEMALE 3.00- 4.00PM
11. MATHEW MWAMBURI MFUKO MALE 4.00- 5.00 PM

FRIDAY 15TH MAY 2015

12. MOHAMMED SALIM MALE 8.30- 9.30 AM
13. JOEL OLUCHINA ASWA MALE 9.30- 10.30 AM
14. ANTHONY WALI LIWALI MALE 10.30- 11.30 AM
15. CAROLINE MWAKA MUTANA FEMALE 11.30- 12.30 PM

MONDAY 18TH MAY 2015

16. GRACE KARIMI MURIUKI FEMALE 8.30- 9.30 AM
17. ELLY WERE NYANGWESO MALE 9.30- 10.30 AM
18. DOUGLAS OLIECH OLANG MALE 10.30- 11.30 AM
19. MULERA JULIET MMBOGA FEMALE 11.30- 12.30 PM
20. RUTH WANGARI FEMALE 2.00- 3.00 PM

 

ASSISTANT DIRECTOR TRAINING AND DEVELOPMENT

MONDAY 18TH MAY 2015

S/NO. NAME GENDER TIME
1. DR. CRISPAS NDUNGO MUSAU MALE 3.00- 4.00 PM
2. GRACE KARIMI MURIUKI FEMALE 4.00- 5.00 PM

TUESDAY 19TH MAY 2015

3. GIDEON CHILUMO MUMBA MALE 8.30- 9.30 AM
4. PERIS M. KOECH FEMALE 9.30- 10.30 AM
5. CAROLINE MWAKA FEMALE 10.30- 11.30 AM
6. MJIDHO BAIBA DHIDHA MALE 11.30- 12.30 PM
7. MARY MBODZA MWAKAI FEMALE 2.00- 3.00 PM
8. ANASTACIA LAU FEMALE 3.00- 4.00 PM
9. DIANA MATAKA MWASHUMA FEMALE 4.00- 5.00 PM

WEDNESDAY 20TH MAY 2015

10. KIBIBI AMRAN MOHAMED FEMALE 8.30- 9.30 AM
11. ZETH OUMA OMOLLO MALE 9.30- 10.30 AM

 

DEPUTY DIRECTOR- BOARD MANAGEMENT AND LEGAL INTERVIEW SCHEDULE

WEDNESDAY 20TH MAY 2015

S/NO. NAME GENDER TIME
1. JEIZAN FARUK MALE 10.30- 11.30 AM
2. PAULA CHEPKOECH NG’ETICH FEMALE 11.30- 12.30 PM
3. MARYAM S. A YUSUF FEMALE 2.00- 3.00 PM
4. MICHEL KIZITO ODUOR MALE 3.00- 4.00 PM

 

ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, FINANCE & ADMINISTRATION INTERVIEW SCHEDULE

THURSDAY 21ST MAY 2015

S/NO. NAME GENDER TIME
1. RICHARD ABIERO MALE 8.30- 9.30 AM
2. KITI JUMBALE MERCY MJENI FEMALE 9.30- 10.30 AM
3. MOHAMED ABDULKARIM MAHFUDH MALE 10.30- 11.30 AM
4. MUNAA SALIM JAHADHMY FEMALE 11.30- 12.30 PM
5. DOLLINE OWANO OKALO FEMALE 2.00- 3.00 PM
6. JAMAL ALI MOHAMED MALE 3.00- 4.00 PM
7. OMAR AL AMIN MALE 4.00- 5.00 PM

FRIDAY 22ND MAY 2015

8. ABADI TALAL MOHAMED MALE 8.30- 9.30 AM
9. ZEINAB MOHAMED BASHIR FEMALE 9.30- 10.30 AM
10. HASSAN NGALAA CHUPHII FEMALE 10.30- 11.30 AM
11. DAVID MUTINDA MALE 11.30- 12.30 PM

 

ASSISTANT DIRECTOR OPERATIONS, COMMUNICATION & RECORDS MANAGEMENT INTERVIEW SCHEDULE

MONDAY 25TH MAY 2015

S/NO. NAME GENDER TIME
1. MOHAMED HUSSEIN MOHAMED MALE 8.30- 9.15 AM
2. KHADIJA YUSUF ABDALLAH FEMALE 9.15- 10.00 AM
3. GEOFREY OUMA MALE 10.00- 10.45 AM
4. HASSAN HASHIM MAALIM MALE 10.45- 11.30 AM
5. LEILA GORI FEMALE 11.30- 12.15 PM
6. EVERLINE SHALI FEMALE 2.00- 2.45 PM
7. LYNDA ORIASO FEMALE 2.45- 3.30 PM
8. ABDULMALIK MOHAMED GUBI MALE 3.30- 4.15 PM
9. ZETH OUMA OMOLLO MALE 4.15- 5.00 PM

 

ASSISTANT DIRECTOR- PUBLIC RELATIONS AND MEDIA COMMUNICATIONS INTERVIEW SCHEDULE

TUESDAY 26TH MAY 2015

S/NO. NAME GENDER TIME
1. VICTOR NGUMBAO MWASI MALE 8.30- 9.30 AM
2. PHILIP MBAJI KAULU MALE 9.30- 10.30 AM
3. THEO KIPOMA MALE 10.30- 11.30 AM

 

ASSISTANT DIRECTOR EDUCATION & GOVERNANCE PROGRAMS INTERVIEW SCHEDULE

TUESDAY 26TH MAY 2015

S/NO. NAME GENDER TIME
1. HAROLD JUMA KADENGE MALE 11.30- 12.30 PM
2. AMBASA ELIJAH MALE 2.00- 3.00 PM
3. MARTIN OCHOLLA MALE 3.00- 4.00 PM
4. EVA MAYAA MANASE FEMALE 4.00- 5.00 PM

WEDNESDAY 27TH MAY 2015

5. DONALD KAHINDI GIDEON MALE 8.30- 9.30 AM
6. ROBERT MUKOMBE MUNGA MALE 9.30- 10.30 AM
7. DORCAS HABUKO RANDU FEMALE 10.30- 11.30 AM
8. KHADIJA YUSUF ABDALLAH FEMALE 11.30- 12.30 PM
9. ANASTASIA NABUKENYA FEMALE 2.00- 3.00 PM
10. VICTORIA IMINZA ACHEVI FEMALE 3.00- 4.00 PM
11. ZETH OUMA OMOLLO MALE 4.00- 5.00 PM

THURSDAY 28TH MAY 2015

12. RIZIKI JUMA SAID FEMALE 8.30- 9.30 AM
13. SITI HASSAN GAKURYA FEMALE 9.30- 10.30 AM
14. ABUBAKAR KIPOMA SAID MALE 10.30- 11.30 AM

 

ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, ETHICS, GOVERNANCE & COMPLIANCE INTERVIEW SCHEDULE

THURSDAY 28TH MAY 2015

S/NO. NAME GENDER TIME
1. ROBERT MUGOBE MUNGA MALE 2.00- 3.00 PM
2. KHADIJA YUSUF ABDALLAH FEMALE 3.00- 4.00 PM
3. JOSEPH WANARUA KAMAU MALE 4.00- 5.00 PM

INVESTIGATIONS OFFICER INTERVIEW SCHEDULE

 TUESDAY 29TH MAY, 2015

S/NO. NAME GENDER TIME
1. OMAR JUMA MWAITO MALE 8.30- 9.00 AM
2. MWENI JOHANNES KARISA MALE 9.00- 9.30 AM

 

NB: ALL THE INTERVIEWS ABOVE TAKES PLACE AT KENYA SCHOOL OF GOVERNMENT MOMBASA AS STATED ABOVE

 

PERSONAL ASSISTANT INTERVIEW SCHEDULE

MONDAY 11TH MAY, 2015

VENUE: KENYA SCHOOL OF GOVERNMENT MOMBAS

S/NO. NAME GENDER TIME
1. PETER WACHENJE MWANDOE MALE 8.30- 9.00 AM
2. ELIJAH OTIENO OKUNGU MALE 9.30- 10.00 AM
3. ROSEMARY MARIAM NDURYA FEMALE 10.00- 10.30 AM
4. MOHAMED MOLU KIKE MALE 10.30- 11.00 AM
5. WACHIRA EVERLYENE MWERU FEMALE 11.00- 11.30 PM
6. DOLLINE OWANO OKALO FEMALE 11.30- 12.00 PM
7. SWABRA MOHAMMED KUSSOMA FEMALE 12.30- 1.00 PM
8. ESHA SAUMU LUGOGO FEMALE 2.00- 2.30 PM
9. LEILA GORI FEMALE 2.30- 3.00 PM
10. HAJRA ABDALLAH FEMALE 3.00- 3.30 PM
11. PRISCILLA WAKIO MARAMI FEMALE 3.30- 4.00 PM
12. ELIJAH KALUME RANDU MALE 4.00- 4.30 PM

 

INFORMATION ANALYST INTERVIEW SCHEDULE

TUESDAY 12TH MAY, 2015

S/NO. NAME GENDER TIME
1. STEPHEN OTIENO OMONDI MALE 8.30- 9.00 AM
2. ALI ABDULRAHMAN SHARRIF MALE 9.00- 9.30 AM
3. MAUREEN AWUOR OGWE FEMALE 9.30- 10.00 AM

 

CHIEF HUMAN RESOURCE OFFICER RECRUITMENT & SELECTION INTERVIEW SCHEDULE

TUESDAY 12TH MAY, 2015

S/NO. NAME GENDER TIME
1. DAVID BARNGETUNY SEREM MALE 10.00- 10.30 AM
2. RUTH KEMUNTO MAONGA FEMALE 10.30- 11.00 AM
3. MANAAL YUSUF FEMALE 11.00- 11.30 AM
4. CHARLES LANGAT MALE 11.30- 12.00 PM
5. JOAN CHEROTICH FEMALE 12.00- 12.30 PM
6. ANTHONY WALI LIWALI MALE 2.00- 2.30 AM
7. MATHEW MWAMBURI MFUKO MALE 2.30 – 3.00 PM
8. ANASTACIA N. LAU FEMALE 3.00 – 3.30 PM
9. MWANAISHA ABDALLA MWANYUMBWE FEMALE 3.30 – 4.00 PM
10. PAUL MUATHE MALE 4.00- 4.30PM

 

CHIEF HUMAN RESOURCE PERFORMANCE MANAGEMENT INTERVIEW SCHEDULE

WEDNESDAY 13TH MAY, 2015

S/NO. NAME GENDER TIME
1. TWALIB ASAD MHAJI MALE 8.30- 9.00 AM
2. GUYO KUCHANA HALAKE MALE 9.00- 9.30 AM
3. OMAR SALEH SLIM MALE 9.30- 10.00 AM
4. CHARLES LANGAT MALE 10.00- 10.30 AM
5. MANAL YUSUF FEMALE 10.30- 11.00 AM
6. ANTHONY LIWALI MALE 11.00- 11.30 AM
7. GRACE KARIMI MURIUKI FEMALE 11.30- 12.00 PM
8. GIDEON CHILUMO MUMBA MALE 12.00- 12.30 PM

 

CHIEF OFFICER TRAINING AND DEVELOPMENT INTERVIEW SCHEDULE

WEDNESDAY 13TH MAY, 2015

S/NO. NAME GENDER TIME
1. JELITA LUNG’UNGU FEMALE 2.00- 2.30 PM
2. DIANA MATAKA MWASHUMA FEMALE 2.30- 3.00 PM
3. MATHEW MWAMBURI MFUKO MALE 3.00- 3.30 PM
4. JOAN CHEROTICH FEMALE 3.30- 4.00 PM
5. ANASTACIA N. LAU FEMALE 4.00- 4.30 PM
6. TWALIB ASAD MHAJI MALE 4.30- 5.00 PM

THURSDAY 14TH MAY, 2015

7. AMIANI DAVID MUKUZA MALE 8.30 – 9.00 AM
8. ISMAIL ABDINOOR ISSACK MALE 9.00 – 9.30 AM

 

CHIEF OFFICER STAFF WELFARE BENEFITS ADMIN INTERVIEW SCHEDULE

THURSDAY 14TH MAY, 2015

S/NO. NAME GENDER TIME
1. JELITA LUNG’UNGU FEMALE 9.30- 10.00AM
2. GUYO KUCHANA HALAKE MALE 10.00- 10.30AM
3. JOAN CHEROTICH FEMALE 10.30- 11.00AM
4. CHARLES LANGAT MALE 11.00- 11.30AM
5. ANASTACIA N. LAU FEMALE 11.30- 12.00 PM
6. GIDEON CHILUMO MUMBA MALE 12.00- 12.30 PM

 

ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT TRANSPORT AND MAINTENANCE INTERVIEW SCHEDULE

FRIDAY 15TH MAY, 2015

S/NO. NAME GENDER TIME
1. AL- AMIN WAZIR ABBAS MALE 8.30- 9.00 AM
2. SHAMIN SUDI MWAKWAMBIRWA FEMALE 9.00- 9.30 AM
3. SULEIMAN MOHAMED LUGOGO MALE 9.30- 10.00 AM
4. SHADYA AHMED SAID FEMALE 10.00- 10.30 AM
5. LYDIA DAMA KENGA FEMALE 10.30- 11.00 AM
6. MARIAM NWAKI MWAZIGHE FEMALE 11.00- 11.30 AM
7. MOHAMED KHAMIS MZEE MALE 11.30- 12.00 PM
8. IRENE GITONGA KAGWINA FEMALE 12.00- 12.30 PM
9. SAGAF SALIM SAGAF MALE 2.00- 2.30 PM
10. BIUBA IMAN SULEIMAN MALE 2.30- 3.00 PM
11. MWAHANJE BEN MWANZIKA MALE 3.00- 3.30 PM
12. KOMBO ABEID ABDALLAH MALE 3.30- 4.00 PM
13. AMANI FRANKLIN MALE 4.00- 4.30 PM
14. ELIJAH KALUME RANDU MALE 4.30- 5.00 PM

 

AUDIT ASSISTANT INTERVIEW SCHEDULE

MONDAY 18TH MAY, 2015

S/NO. NAME GENDER TIME
1. MASIKA SULEMAN MWINYI FEMALE 8.30- 9.00 AM
2. KABIBI MAKBEL ABDALLAH FEMALE 9.00- 9.30 AM
3. JOSHUA RUME OTIENO MALE 9.30- 10.00 AM
4. MWANAHIJA KHAMISI ALI FEMALE 10.00- 10.30 AM
5. JENNIPHER PATTA ATIENO FEMALE 10.30- 11.00 AM
6. IDRIS SALIM DOKOTA MALE 11.00- 11.30 AM

 

ACCOUNTS OFFICER II INTERVIEW SCHEDULE

MONDAY 18TH MAY, 2015

S/NO. NAME GENDER TIME
1. OMAR AL-AMIN MALE 11.30- 12.00 PM
2. ABDULKARIM SHABAAN BAHZARD MALE 12.00- 12.30 PM
3. KAMALDIN ALI MUSA- MALE 2.00- 2.30 PM
4. IDRIS MBARUK MOHAMED- MALE 2.30- 3.00 PM
5. FATMA ABDULRAHMAN MOHAMED FEMALE 3.00- 3.30 PM
6. JOSHUA RUME OTIENO- MALE 3.30- 4.00 PM
7. AYZ MOHAMED ASLAM ADMANI- MALE 4.00- 4.30 PM
8. BIASHA ABDALLAH AMUR FEMALE 4.30- 5.00 PM

TUESDAY 19TH MAY, 2015

9. HANIM HUSSEIN MARJAN FEMALE 8.30- 9.00 AM
10. TIMOTHY JUMA MALE 9.00- 9.30 AM
11. RICHARD BOB OTIENO ABIERO MALE 9.30- 10.00 AM
12. ZEINAB MOHAMED BASHIR FEMALE 10.00- 10.30 AM
13. GANJA MWALOLO MWANGEMI MALE 10.30- 11.00 AM
14. HASSAN NGALAA CHUPHI MALE 11.00- 11.30 AM
15. DAWSON KATUU MZENGE MALE 11.30- 12.00 PM
16. ROLLYN NEKOYE CHEBOSI FEMALE 12.00- 12.30 PM
17. SALMA ABUBAKAR ALWI FEMALE 2.00- 2.30 PM
18. GLORIA NAITOREMBAABU FEMALE 2.30- 3.00 PM
19. FAHAD GHALIB ATHMAN MALE 3.00- 3.30 PM
20. HUSNA HASSAN SALIM FEMALE 3.30- 4.00 PM

 

INTERNAL AUDITOR INTERVIEW SCHEDULE

WEDNESDAY 20TH MAY 2015

S/NO. NAME GENDER TIME
1. SWABER SWALEH MALE 8.30- 9.15 AM
2. RICHARD B. OBIERO MALE 9.15- 10.00 AM
3. DANIEL MUMO KINYAI MALE 10.00- 10.45 AM
4. SYLVESTER WALUSALA WAFULA MALE 10.45- 11.15 AM
5. MWATATA JUMA MWANGALA MALE 11.15- 12.00 PM

 

NB: ALL THE INTERVIEWS ABOVE TAKES PLACE AT THE KENYA SCHOOL OF GOVERNMENT MOMBASA AS STATED ABOVE